23 August 2008

Tagged by Mstitch. : )

1. The person who last tag you is:
my delirious twin michelle hee. 8 )

2. Your relationship with him/her is:
we're butt-ies. XD

3. Your ten impressions of him/her:
a) C-U-T-E
b) witty
c) big pretty smile!
d) loves God
e) nice
f) good taste of music!!
g) quirky
h) as crazy as joy, i must say. XD
i) funny
j) thoughtful

4. The most memorable thing he/she had done for you:
GENEROUSLY GIVING ME A POSTER OF MARIE DIGBY, BIG APPLE DONUTS AND KAKI KING'S MUSIC ON AUGUST RUSH OMG I LOVE MICHELLE.

5. The most memorable thing he/she had said to you:
"do you want a poster of marie digby?" : )))))))))))))

teyyy question six till nine. -___-

10. The most desired thing you want to do for him/her now is:
give her a big big big hug for being so nice to me. : ))))

11. Your overall impression of him/her is:
she's too lovable for people not to love. : D

12. How you think people around you will feel about you?:
weird. like, totally.

13. The characters you love of yourself are:
imma wee different from the rest of the bunch. : )

14. On the contrary, the characters you hate about yourself are:
omg i wish i had more will-power sometimes.

15. The most ideal person you want to be is:
no one in particular. quotes charlene: "i love me". XD

16. For people that care and like you, say something to them:
you're just as freaky as i am, that's why you love me. rofl okay no just joking. thanks for liking me for who i am and thank you for sticking with me through everything!! ^^ *kiss

17. Pass this quiz to 10 persons that you wished to know how they feel about you:
1- JUJU! : )
2- WEI JAN, BUOEY
3- DEANEY
4- BELLIE
5- CHART
6- TIFFO!
7- KURT
8- LYNETTE
9- KILLERJAWS
10- ZZZZZZZZZZZIN.

18. Who is no.6 having relationship with?
she is single at the moment. : )

19. Is no.9 a male or female?
transexual. hahaha no joking female. *snicker*

20. If no.7 and 10 are together, will it be a good thing?
AHHHH NO! LIKE OMG NO WAY. *dies

22. What is no.2 studying about?
something design oriented. : )

23. When was the last time you had a chat with no.3?
lol a few hours ago on the phone.

24. What kind of music band does no.8 like?
lol i forgot the name but i know it's KOREAN. : )

25. Does no.1 have any siblings?
hmm. not that i know of.

26. Will you woo no.3?
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA trust me i'm not his type. ; D

27. How about no.7?
EUGH INCCEEEEEEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSSSSTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT!!!!

28. Is no.4 single?
hahaha taken. : )

29. What is the surname of no.5?
[ cue elevator bell effect ]

30. What’s the hobby of no.4?
hahah i'm not so sure really, but i'm guessing she organizes stuff a lot. : )

31. Does no.5 and 9 get along well?
erh. i guess they're alright.

32. Where is no.2 studying at?
CenFAD!! : D

33. Talk something casually about no.1:
i am proud to have known her. : )

34. Have you tried developing feelings for no.8?
hell yeah we're like THIS TIGHT and we even go on dates together. ya allah insyah tuhan wtf she's mah homie. can't do it. XD

35. Where does no.9 live at?
well when in miri it'd be in pujut 7 but since she's not around then i dunno.

36. What colour does no.4 like?
okay either white or blue. or maybe neither. I DUNNO!!! *cries.

37. Are no.5 and 1 best friend?
lol they barely even know each other.

-There’s No 38 and 39 -
wtf?

40. Does no.1 have any pets?
haha not that i know of.

41. Is no.7 the sexiest person in the world?
er. okay no. (I'M SORRY KURT BUT I CAN'T PICTURE YOU AS SEXY!!!!)

42. What is no. 10 doing now?
sleeping. for sho. XD

tagging:
1- TIFFO!
2- CHART!
3- DEANEY!
4- BELLIE!
5- LALALALALA!
6- ZIN!
7- CAMEL KIM!
8- BURGER KIM!
9- KURT!
10- LYNETTE!

1 spilled milk:

michelle said...



haha i swear we need to meet up one of these days. :)